Sunday, May 6, 2012

I'm back.

hey everyone yeah im back. and i decided to start a new blog. so if you want to you can view my new blog.

Thursday, June 23, 2011

its been a long time.

its been a long time..a really really really long time. 
for what u may ask, well my fellow readerwhoactuallygives2fucksonwhatimabouttowrite, a long time for a lot of things.
first of, its been a long time since i made a blog post, im surprised my blog hasnt been suspended of smth for under usage & all. second, as hard as it may seem to believe, its been a long time since i've actually fallen for someone. not the 'yes i miss you bla bla bla kid's shit' sort. but the real, 'i miss u till i hope the next person to turn the corner's gonna be u' kind. it may sound stalker-like,forgive me, i cant think of a better example. but really, it seems weird and somewhat unfair to my exes,cause i mean i just didnt like them as much as i like this specific person. i've really dug a deep hole, and im just hoping i'll be able to crawl my way back up to the top if things get bad. cant stand being in a deep ditch, thats why i distance myself with guys who get too close. but, sigh it happened anyway. the more u try to avoid falling for someone, all the bloody more it'll come looking for u. its not a bad thing,i admit. but its just. ur never prepared for it u noe?

but anyway i'll be heading back to tumblr now. whoever's reading this pls stop by
dont be shy =)

thats all for now

Thursday, December 23, 2010


turns out, he didnt leave me. he just left to get me ice cream :)

Tuesday, November 30, 2010

in order to keep u going

yes dear bloggie, in order to keep u going i shall post smth. 

Today was the last day of the school term & HELLO CHRISTMAS HOLIDAYS :D the absolutely sad part about it though is:

  • i hv to study. Shit loads
  • i hv to do my homework. Which consists of 6 past year papers for math, 4 for econs, 4 for malay, 12 for bio. & not forgetting english. Which is summaries & all that shit. Fun, no?
  • i hv to fucking get more flexible for ballet. Like really, touch-the-wall-with-my-the-soul-of-my-foot-with-my-leg-over-my-head while standing. Flexible.
  • i hv to stop trying to be on tumblr so much .___.
  • & yes basically doing the list over & over & over again.
ANYWAY. There are some good points to my sad sounding life. I managed to watch Happy Potter & the deathly hallows [:D] & Unstopplables. 

Was such a fun day. Everything was fine. Till i got my ballet results.
I got a fucking Merit. Sigh.. Got a 73. 75's a distinction. Ish ish ish.

Anyway guess thats it for now. Till next time.

OH & i got my phone back! :) 

Wednesday, November 10, 2010

I've been using tumblr so much it took me 15 mins to rmbr how to change my blog title .___. damn...

Friday, November 5, 2010

pictures :)

Yes they are by urs truly. :)

The original

The edited #1

The edited #2

Wednesday, November 3, 2010

Losing appeal.

Blogspot is getting...boring .__. but i will still keep this alive :)
Julianne u bitch u changed the link without telling me :(
Tumblr's pretty hahahahaha. Oh i found this thing it was oh so true.


No i dont hv twitter. "Twitting" is just so. Mehh anyway yeah my tumblr's on the previous post :)